Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector,Oil Filter Assy,Fuel Filter Pre Sec,Fuel Pump Single Element,Fuel Pipe Line,High Pressure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 06-10-2023 12:28:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-10-2023 01:49:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 06-10-2023 13:20:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector,Oil filter assy,Fuel filter Pre -sec,Fuel pump single element,Fuel pipe line,High pressure | 36511.60 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector,Oil filter assy,Fuel filter Pre -sec,Fuel pump single element,Fuel pipe line,High pressure | 43521.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Injector,Oil filter assy,Fuel filter Pre -sec,Fuel pump single element,Fuel pipe line,High pressure | 45882.00 | L3 |