Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handle Chisels,Screw Drivers Instr Mech 4 Mm,Drift Oin Brass Parralel,Awls Blade Stabbing 65 Mm,Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3989992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 24-09-2023 11:55:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Satyanand Enterprises | - | 24-09-2023 12:03:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHYOG MOTORS | - | 23-09-2023 18:35:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEHYOG MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HANDLE CHISELS,SCREW DRIVERS INSTR MECH 4MM,DRIFT OIN BRASS PARRALEL,AWLS BLADE STABBING 65 MM,OIL | 54808.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HANDLE CHISELS,SCREW DRIVERS INSTR MECH 4MM,DRIFT OIN BRASS PARRALEL,AWLS BLADE STABBING 65 MM,OIL | 56779.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Satyanand Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HANDLE CHISELS,SCREW DRIVERS INSTR MECH 4MM,DRIFT OIN BRASS PARRALEL,AWLS BLADE STABBING 65 MM,OIL | 59065.00 | L3 |