Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forging Tube To Drg No. 765 33 51 K And Duly Machined As Per Process Chart Drg Enclosed.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKAR AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : AS PER DRAWING NO . 765-33-51K AND SPCES Model : AS PER DRAWING NO . 765-33-51K Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED | 02-09-2023 16:16:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 04-09-2023 14:12:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS | Make : ARUNODAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHIN Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSED. | 06-09-2023 13:01:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J. J. UDOG | Make : J J UDOG Model : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHIN Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSED | 05-09-2023 16:31:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JJ INDUSTRIES | Make : J.J.INDUSTRIES HYDERABAD Model : FORGING TUBE Title : FORGING TUBE | 06-09-2023 10:29:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | K P Industries | Make : OEM Model : 765-33-51K Title : Forging Tube 765-33-51K | 06-09-2023 13:27:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KPM INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : forging tube 765-33-51k Title : forging tube 765-33-51k | 24-08-2023 17:32:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHIN Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSED. (Q3) | 06-09-2023 12:17:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES | Make : L K INDUSTRIES Model : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHI Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSED. ( Q3) | 06-09-2023 11:40:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSE. (Q3) | 06-09-2023 10:40:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SAI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHIN Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSED | 06-09-2023 11:21:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | sai ram tooling aids | Make : SAI RAM TOOLING AIDS Model : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHI Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSED. ( Q3) | 06-09-2023 12:52:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Shankar Enterprises | Make : SHANKAR ENTERPRISES Model : 765-33-51K Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSED. (Q3) | 30-08-2023 08:59:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVEW Model : "FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHI Title : " FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSED" | 06-09-2023 11:01:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | TNR INDUSTRIES | Make : TNR INDUSTRIES Model : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHI Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED AS PER PROCESS CHART DRG ENCLOSED. ( Q3) | 06-09-2023 13:53:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VINUBHAI STEEL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED Title : FORGING TUBE TO DRG NO. 765-33-51K AND DULY MACHINED | 06-09-2023 09:58:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |