Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Virtual Cloud Infrastructure Procurement And Implementation With Hardware
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Science and Technology Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3564805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G L SOLUTIONS
85455599
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G L SOLUTIONS | Make : Dell, Cisco, Radware Model : Virtual Cloud Infrastructure Title : Virtual Cloud Infrastructure | 04-07-2023 13:24:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD | Make : Dell, Radware, Cisco Model : Dell PowerEdge R750, Dell PowerEdge XE8545 Title : Dell PowerEdge R750, Dell PowerEdge XE8545 | 04-07-2023 11:45:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell, Radware, Cisco Model : Dell PowerEdge R750, Dell PowerEdge XE8545 Title : Dell PowerEdge R750, Dell PowerEdge XE8545 | 04-07-2023 11:55:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Virtual Cloud Infrastructure Procurement Model : Virtual Cloud Infrastructure Procurement Title : Virtual Cloud Infrastructure Procurement and Implementation with hardware | 04-07-2023 12:47:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G L SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Virtual Cloud Infrastructure Procurement and Implementation with hardware | 85455599.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Virtual Cloud Infrastructure Procurement and Implementation with hardware | 88019266.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD | Item Categories : Virtual Cloud Infrastructure Procurement and Implementation with hardware | 91540037.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Virtual Cloud Infrastructure Procurement and Implementation with hardware | 95201639.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtual Cloud Infrastructure | Dell, Cisco, Radware | Virtual Cloud Infrastructure | 1 | ₹ 85455599.000 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for sanikere grama panchayath
Procurement and installation of goods for sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreProcurement of beedi deepa items for belur grama panchayath
Procurement of beedi deepa items for belur grama panchayath
Read moreof your Industry type