Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Hvacr Services For The Ministry Of Defence 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Refilling Services Of Air Conditioning (Ac) Compressors And Gas Re Filling. 🌡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Hvacr Systems Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Service Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Ac Compressor Repair, Ac Gas Refilling, Ac Servicing, Compressor Repair, Gas Refilling, Ministry Of Defence, Hvacr Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Compressor Repair,Ac Gas Re Filling,Ac Servicing,Gas Re Filling,Compressor Repair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4940635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 11:05:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 03-06-2024 22:28:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 03-06-2024 22:24:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 22:36:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC COMPRESSOR REPAIR,AC GAS RE FILLING,AC SERVICING,GAS RE FILLING,COMPRESSOR REPAIR | 23900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | Item Categories : AC COMPRESSOR REPAIR,AC GAS RE FILLING,AC SERVICING,GAS RE FILLING,COMPRESSOR REPAIR | 25590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : AC COMPRESSOR REPAIR,AC GAS RE FILLING,AC SERVICING,GAS RE FILLING,COMPRESSOR REPAIR | 27730.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANIL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AC COMPRESSOR REPAIR,AC GAS RE FILLING,AC SERVICING,GAS RE FILLING,COMPRESSOR REPAIR | 33500.00 | L4 |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreAc gas re-filling,servicing,wind screen glass fitting charges,oil cooler repair,labour charges
Read more
Ac repair gas refiling,ac repair servicing,ac repair ac reinstalling,ac repair circuit change,ac re
Read more
of your Industry type