Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
" Mtar" Make Water Lubricated Bearing" Wlb 5 A" (1 Set Consist Of 02 Bearings)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Jinger
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : MTAR Make Water Lubricated Bearings (WLB-5A) Title : Water Lubricated Bearings" WLB-5A" (1 Set consist of 2 Bearings) (GEM/2023/B/3812776) | 04-10-2023 17:17:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : " MTAR" Make Water Lubricated Bearing" WLB-5A" (1 Set Consist Of 02 Bearings) | 2777490.00 | L1 |