Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Nut M12 Is 1364 1992 B 8 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBE ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | - | 22-07-2023 10:09:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS | - | 19-07-2023 18:21:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HANUMAN ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 23-07-2023 14:44:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS | - | 24-07-2023 13:02:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JJ INDUSTRIES | - | 24-07-2023 12:33:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAVERI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-07-2023 13:31:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Pankaj International | - | 24-07-2023 12:24:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 24-07-2023 13:13:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI VIJAY SAI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 24-07-2023 13:25:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 12:05:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pankaj International(MSE) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 75023.68 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VIJAY SAI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 259489.12 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 273024.32 | L3 |
| 4 | HANUMAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 321751.04 | L4 |
| 5 | HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 346887.84 | L5 |
| 6 | JJ INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 378985.60 | L6 |
| 7 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 546822.08 | L7 |
| 8 | AMBE ENGINEERING PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 1121488.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DYNAMIC ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 1740240.00 | L9 |
| 10 | KAVERI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEX NUT M12 IS 1364 1992 B 8 p | 2049616.00 | L10 |
Development of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Development of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreHex head bolt m16x1.5x40 is: 1364-1992 grade a10-9,hex bolt m20x2.5x50 is: 1364-1992 b-8.8-p
Read more
Spring washer b10 to is: 3063,nut s. s. hex head m12 is: 1364(p3) 83,nut hex s/steel m-24 is: 1364
Read more
Spring washer b10 to is: 3063,nut s. s. hex head m12 is: 1364(p3) 83,nut hex s/steel m-24 is: 1364
Read more
Nut metric hex precision steel size m-12, b phos. to specn. is: 1364- pt-3-1992.,nut plain hex m-6
Read more
Hex head screw m8 x 25 is: 1364-2002 a-8.8 galv,hex head screw m12 x 35 is: 1364: 2004 b-8.8-p
Read more
Supply of hexagon nut size m12 - 8 to specn is: 1364
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type