Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Sheet 10x4x10mm,Ms Sheet 10x4x4mm,Angle Iron 1.5x6mm,Angle Iron 1.5x3mm,Flat Patti 2x5mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 12:39:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SARV SHAKTI SALES | - | 21-02-2024 11:51:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Satyanand Enterprises | - | 20-02-2024 17:54:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHARAJ ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 10x4x10mm,MS Sheet 10x4x4mm,Angle Iron 1.5x6mm,Angle Iron 1.5x3mm,Flat patti 2x5mm | 114985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satyanand Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 10x4x10mm,MS Sheet 10x4x4mm,Angle Iron 1.5x6mm,Angle Iron 1.5x3mm,Flat patti 2x5mm | 127500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARV SHAKTI SALES (MII) | Item Categories : MS Sheet 10x4x10mm,MS Sheet 10x4x4mm,Angle Iron 1.5x6mm,Angle Iron 1.5x3mm,Flat patti 2x5mm | 133700.00 | L3 |