Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 28 30; Semi Deluxe (Sdx); 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6159201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2025 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2025
Expired 488 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Manish
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRAVELS | 02-05-2025 10:52:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAS INTERNATIONAL | 01-05-2025 12:06:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | 01-05-2025 15:35:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM SINGH TOUR AND TRAVELS | 23-04-2025 17:39:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAS INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 28-30; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 00 | 99000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 28-30; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 00 | 100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM SINGH TOUR AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 28-30; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 00 | 112000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARORA TRAVELS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 28-30; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 00 | 135996.00 | L4 |