Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6.6 Kv Aluminum Bus Duct 3150 A,Erection, Testing, Commissioning &Supervis,Site Supervision
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SNS TECHNOCORP PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
6364986
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Mandal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL ELECTRICALS | Make : ANGEL ELECTRICALS Model : SP TRAD Title : 6.6 KV ALIUMINUM BUS DUCT | 29-01-2024 15:54:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | SNS TECHNOCORP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Schneider Electric Model : MEP-39-34010 Title : 1-Phase Busbar Spout for 2000A Panel -R/B Phase type HWX breaker Schneider make | 12-03-2024 11:40:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNS TECHNOCORP PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 6.6KV ALUMINUM BUS DUCT 3150A,Erection, Testing, commissioning &supervis,Site supervision | 6755535.56 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Phase Busbar Spout for 2000A Panel -R/B Phase type HWX breaker Schneider make | Schneider Electric | MEP-39-34010 | 23 | ₹ 5420824.000 |
| OEM Supervision of the Product | SNS Technocorp | Supervision | 2 | ₹ 755330.000 |
| OEM Supervision of the Product | SNS Technocorp | Supervision | 12 | ₹ 188832.000 |