Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Element Air Cleaner,Element Air Cleaner
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3630043
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 13:28
End Date
Expired 20/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B S enterprises Make : NA Model : Element Filter Fleet Guard Title : Element Air Cleaner Outer 15-07-2023 18:19:57 MII Qualified
2 BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Make : ELEMENT AIR CLEANER Model : ELEMENT AIR CLEANER Title : ELEMENT AIR CLEANER 20-07-2023 08:50:29 MII Disqualified
3 International Sales Agency Make : OEM Model : CUMMINS Title : ELEMENT AIR CLEANER 14-07-2023 16:31:56 MII Qualified
4 M/S BHASIN ENTERPRISES Make : FleetGuard Model : Fleetguard 8200015 Title : Fleetguard Filter 18-07-2023 15:46:43 MII Qualified
5 M/S R.K.AUTO(INDIA ) Make : FLEET GUARD Model : FLEET GUARD Title : FLEET 19-07-2023 23:26:51 MII Disqualified
6 MARUTI INTERNATIONAL Make : LEMENT AIR CLEANER Model : LEMENT AIR CLEANER Title : LEMENT AIR CLEANER 19-07-2023 18:57:12 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B S enterprises(MII) Item Categories : ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER 84016.00 L1
2 M/S BHASIN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER 88000.00 L2
3 International Sales Agency (MII) Item Categories : ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER 110448.00 L3