Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include The Following Items: Dual Brake Valve Shaft And Joint Assembly (Rh) Tail Lamp Assembly (Lh) Oil Seal Front Door Primary Seal (Lh) Front Door Secondary Seal (Lh) Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Tender Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Brake Valve,Shaft And Joint Assy Rh,Tail Lamp Lh Assy,Oil Seal,Front Door Primary Seal Lh,Fron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 03-07-2024 15:28:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 16:24:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 03-07-2024 16:13:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Brake Valve,Shaft and Joint Assy RH,Tail Lamp LH Assy,Oil Seal,Front Door Primary Seal LH,Fron | 34196.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Brake Valve,Shaft and Joint Assy RH,Tail Lamp LH Assy,Oil Seal,Front Door Primary Seal LH,Fron | 46501.47 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Brake Valve,Shaft and Joint Assy RH,Tail Lamp LH Assy,Oil Seal,Front Door Primary Seal LH,Fron | 49244.50 | L3 |