Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooler 150 Ltr,Ro 25 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises | - | 23-06-2023 18:51:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-06-2023 14:42:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BAGGA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 16:42:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-06-2023 18:48:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 19:20:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | FASHION 7 | - | 23-06-2023 18:54:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | IKONIC ENGINEERING AND DESIGN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 15:16:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KGN WATER TECH INDIA | - | 25-06-2023 22:27:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAA SARADA ENTERPRISE | - | 30-06-2023 12:29:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEW UNIVERSAL R O SYSTEM | - | 24-06-2023 15:46:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SENSI COOL AIR SYSTEMS MARKETING | - | 26-06-2023 12:29:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHRIKRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | - | 29-06-2023 23:51:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | WATER MECHANICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 11:59:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Water cooler 150 ltr,RO 25 ltr | 158600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Apex Enterprises | Item Categories : Water cooler 150 ltr,RO 25 ltr | 164000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FASHION 7 | Item Categories : Water cooler 150 ltr,RO 25 ltr | 166000.00 | L3 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreConstruction of road from sy.no-150/1 to 185 of biranoor village of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Construction of road from sy.no-150/1 to 185 of biranoor village of shahapur taluka yadgir district.
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreof your Industry type