Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antenna,Beltclip,Dust Cover,Handfree,Motorola Gp 338 Vhf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4381174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHULLAR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 13:34:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND ANTEENA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 11:28:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEELACHAL MARINE | - | 01-01-2024 18:30:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | P. COM. SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 16:12:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUANTUM COMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS | - | 22-12-2023 16:05:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SR MARINE | - | 29-12-2023 17:28:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUANTUM COMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antenna,Beltclip,DustCover,Handfree,Motorola GP 338 VHF | 176785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIAMOND ANTEENA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antenna,Beltclip,DustCover,Handfree,Motorola GP 338 VHF | 192580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P. COM. SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antenna,Beltclip,DustCover,Handfree,Motorola GP 338 VHF | 219260.00 | L3 |