Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pipe T Type,Fuel Filter Assembly 10 Kva,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter 5 Kva,Fuel Pipe 5 Kva,Fan Belt 5 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5418169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : FUEL PIPE Title : FUEL PIPE T TYPE | 05-10-2024 16:17:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : COMPLETE GEAR SET MECHANISHAM REPAIR AND FITTING Title : COMPLETE GEAR SET MECHANISHAM REPAIR AND FITTING | 07-10-2024 12:02:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : COMPLETE GEAR SET MECHANISHAM REPAIR AND FITTING Title : COMPLETE GEAR SET MECHANISHAM REPAIR AND FITTING | 07-10-2024 01:31:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE T TYPE,FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY 10KVA,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER 5KVA,FUEL PIPE 5KVA,FAN BELT 5KV | 7888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE T TYPE,FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY 10KVA,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER 5KVA,FUEL PIPE 5KVA,FAN BELT 5KV | 11302.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL PIPE T TYPE,FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY 10KVA,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER 5KVA,FUEL PIPE 5KVA,FAN BELT 5KV | 25861.00 | L3 |