Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electricity Ministry's Urgent Bid Invitation For Dg Sets ⚡️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Procurement Arm, Na, Invites Bids For The Purchase Of Two 500 Kva Diesel Generator (Dg) Sets, Complete With Automatic Mast Frequency (Amf) And Synchronizing Panel. 🚧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Successful Vendor Will Be Expected To Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Benchmarks. Keywords: Dg Sets, Diesel Generator, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Amf, Synchronizing Panel, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of 2 X500 Kva Dg Sets With Amf & Synchronizing Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4856467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 03:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS
12650000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENSET INDIA PVT LTD | Make : GENSET INDIA-MOTEURS BAUDOUIN Model : 500KVA-CPCB-IV-MOTEURS BAUDOUIN Title : 500KVA 3PH AMF & SYNCHRONIZING PANEL DG SET WITH ITC | 17-04-2024 14:35:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERINGS | Make : PHPL Model : PHPL Title : Purchase of 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel (Q3) | 20-04-2024 11:57:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sudhir Power Ltd. Model : CI 500D5P Title : Mona 500Kva DG Set as per CPCB IV norms | 22-04-2024 19:29:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : PHPL POWER BAUDOUIN ENGINE Model : 6M21G6D4/5 Title : Purchase of 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel | 19-04-2024 17:12:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel Title : 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel | 23-04-2024 09:59:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS | Make : SECI Model : SECI G-500 Title : SECI 500 KVA Auto Fuel Efficient Adv. DG Set | 22-04-2024 17:15:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIJAY POWER GENERATORS LIMITED. | Make : Cummins Model : 500 KVA DG SET CPCB 4+ Title : 500 KVA SILENT DG SET | 23-04-2024 09:59:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENSET INDIA PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Purchase of 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel | 12650000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Purchase of 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel | 12655500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENGINEERINGS (MII) | Item Categories : Purchase of 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel | 13161000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Purchase of 2X500KVA DG sets with AMF & Synchronizing panel | 13728000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECI 500 KVA Auto Fuel Efficient Adv. DG Set | 2 | ₹ 12650000.000 |
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read morePurchase of chemicals for sanitation and swm works
Supply of chemicals for regular sanitation work to chanapatna city municipal council
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type