Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sabjee Masala (In Packet),Shahi Paneer Masala As Per Is 1797,Sambhar Masala As Per Is 1797,Garam Ma
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6022506
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2025 02:14
End Date
Expired 14/03/2025

Expired 539 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED Make : NA Model : Sri Hari सब्जी मसाला पाउडर 12-03-2025 16:40:02 MSE Disqualified
2 M S TRADING CO Make : NA Model : Sri Hari सब्जी मसाला पाउडर 14-03-2025 20:16:32 N/A Disqualified
3 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Sri Hari सब्जी मसाला पाउडर 14-03-2025 08:35:47 MSE Disqualified
4 Pooja Trading Company Make : NA Model : Sri Hari सब्जी मसाला पाउडर 07-03-2025 10:00:23 N/A Qualified
5 SURESH GENERAL STORE Make : NA Model : Sri Hari सब्जी मसाला पाउडर 07-03-2025 10:16:19 N/A Qualified
6 TARA CHAND & SONS Make : NA Model : Sri Hari सब्जी मसाला पाउडर 08-03-2025 14:58:33 N/A Qualified
7 THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS Make : TDID SPICE -HUB Model : SABJI MASALA 500GM PKT 05-03-2025 12:54:56 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TARA CHAND & SONS Item Categories : Sabjee Masala (in Packet),Shahi Paneer Masala as per IS 1797,Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797,Garam Ma 11455.00 L1
2 Pooja Trading Company Item Categories : Sabjee Masala (in Packet),Shahi Paneer Masala as per IS 1797,Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797,Garam Ma 13385.00 L2
3 SURESH GENERAL STORE Item Categories : Sabjee Masala (in Packet),Shahi Paneer Masala as per IS 1797,Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797,Garam Ma 13735.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise