Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
220 Litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5393751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI STEEL DRUMS AND BARRELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BSD Model : BSD Title : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 03-10-2024 14:55:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | Make : Plastic Drum/ Barrel Model : 220 Litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel Title : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 08-10-2024 11:35:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KERODI REMIDIES | Make : SUNRISE POLYMERS Model : 220 litre plastic drum/barrel Title : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 18-09-2024 18:40:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Make : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel Model : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel Title : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 23-09-2024 16:17:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S NETMASTER | Make : Plastic Drum/ Barrel Model : 220 Litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel Title : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 08-10-2024 13:30:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAA KALI TRADING CO | Make : KAJOL Model : BARREL HEAVY DUTY 220 LITRES Title : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 02-10-2024 09:22:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SADBHAVANA ASSOCIATES | Make : Barrel Model : 220 Litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel Title : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 07-10-2024 16:12:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SADBHAVANA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 54000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER | Item Categories : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 66000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : 220 litre Plastic Drum/ Barrel | 84000.00 | L3 |
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreSupply of rotary barrel pump with dual direction operation suitable for 210 litre drum
Supply of rotary barrel pump with dual direction operation suitable for 210 litre drum
Read moreSupply of rotary barrel pump with dual direction operation suitable for 210 litre drum
Supply of rotary barrel pump with dual direction operation suitable for 210 litre drum
Read moresupply of rotary barrel pump with dual direction operation suitable for 210 litre drum
supply of rotary barrel pump with dual direction operation suitable for 210 litre drum
Read moreof your Industry type