Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1250 Kva, 3 Ph 415 V Portable Dg Set,Amf Panel To 1250 Kva Dg Set,Installation & Commissioing Of Dg&Amf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWER ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
16300095
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKER Model : 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET Title : 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET | 31-03-2024 22:04:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Electro Equipments | Make : Kirloskar Green Brand 1250 kVA DG Set Model : Kirloskar Green Brand 1250 kVA DG Set Title : Kirloskar Green Brand 1250 kVA DG Set | 15-04-2024 14:29:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : CUMMINS Model : C1250 D5 P Title : SUPPLY OF 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET | 01-04-2024 11:57:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JAKSON LIMITED | Make : CUMMINS Model : JSP 1250 Title : Cummins Power Genset 1250 KVA WITHOUT FOUNDATION & EARTHING. | 15-04-2024 10:00:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KALPAKA POWER CONTROL | Make : GREAVES Model : GPW-1010 Title : 1010KVA DIESEL GENERATOR SET | 01-04-2024 10:55:33 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANTECH ENGINEERS | Make : greaves power Model : GPW - 1250 Title : 1250kva dg set | 08-04-2024 17:21:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sudhir Power Limited Model : KTA 50 G3 Title : 1250kVA DG Set MGSPL | 15-04-2024 14:13:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | POWER ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PAI KANE Model : PKGBN-1250 Title : 1250 kVA PAI KANE MAKE DG SET POWERED BY BAUDOUIN AND LEROY SOMER | 01-04-2024 14:32:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS | Make : SECI Model : SECI G-1250 Title : SECI 1250 KVA Auto Fuel Efficient Adv. DG Set | 01-04-2024 12:30:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUPERNOVA ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SUPERNOVA Model : SP1250 Title : 1250 KVA DG SET - MRPL | 15-04-2024 13:35:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | VIJAY POWER GENERATORS LIMITED. | Make : BAUDOUIN/GREAVES/CUMMINS Model : 1250 KVA DG SET Title : 1250 KVA DG SET (BGC) | 15-04-2024 14:11:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET,AMF PANEL TO 1250KVA DG SET,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIOING OF DG&AMF | 16300095.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET,AMF PANEL TO 1250KVA DG SET,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIOING OF DG&AMF | 17752000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET,AMF PANEL TO 1250KVA DG SET,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIOING OF DG&AMF | 18500000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIJAY POWER GENERATORS LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET,AMF PANEL TO 1250KVA DG SET,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIOING OF DG&AMF | 18507000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAKSON LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET,AMF PANEL TO 1250KVA DG SET,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIOING OF DG&AMF | 19255278.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Electro Equipments (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET,AMF PANEL TO 1250KVA DG SET,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIOING OF DG&AMF | 29374000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SUPERNOVA ENGINEERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1250KVA, 3PH 415V PORTABLE DG SET,AMF PANEL TO 1250KVA DG SET,INSTALLATION & COMMISSIOING OF DG&AMF | 33109500.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250 kVA PAI KANE MAKE DG SET POWERED BY BAUDOUIN AND LEROY SOMER | PAI KANE | PKGBN-1250 | 1 | ₹ 8955413.000 |
| 1250 kVA PAI KANE MAKE DG SET POWERED BY BAUDOUIN AND LEROY SOMER | PAI KANE | PKGBN-1250 | 1 | ₹ 148381.000 |
| 1250 kVA PAI KANE MAKE DG SET POWERED BY BAUDOUIN AND LEROY SOMER | PAI KANE | PKGBN-1250 | 1 | ₹ 7196301.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read more1250kva, 3ph 415v portable dg set as per specification,amf panel to 1250kva dg set,installation of
Read more
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of auto, smokeless, soundless 58.5kva. 415v (3ph) dg with amf panel to sdjm court complex
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of auto, smokeless, soundless 58.5kva. 415v (3ph) dg with amf panel to sdjm court complex at berhampur
Read moreDg set with amf panel
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dg set with amf panel for center of excellences&#x0d building at chikhali campus coep tech pune
Read moreDg set with amf panel
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dg set with amf panel for center of excellences building complex at&#x0d chikhali campus coep tech
Read moreof your Industry type