Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capital Work At 66k V Substation, Pathirapally Capacity Enhancement By Adding 1 No 10 Mva Transformer Construction Of One Transformer Bay To Accommodate 66/11 K V 10 Mva Transformer
|
| Description |
Capital Work At 66k V Substation, Pathirapally &Amp#X0d
Capacity Enhancement By Adding 1 No 10 Mva Transformer &Amp#X0d
Construction Of One Transformer Bay To Accommodate 66/11 K V 10&Amp#X0d
Mva Transformer
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_691457_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Re -e tender No 02/TSD ALP/2024-25 dated 18-09-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PATHIRPPALLY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1077137 |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCapital work at 66kv substation, pathirapally capacity enhancement by adding 1no 10 mva transformer .construction of one transformer bay to accommodate 10 mva transformer.
Capital work at 66kv substation, pathirapally capacity enhancement by adding 1no 10 mva transformer .construction of one transformer bay to accommodate 10 mva transformer.
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 110kv substation chelari by adding 1no of 12.5 mva 110/11kv transformer - equipment foundation and erection.
Rcc foundation for transformer plinth,13 meter column and bay equipments,loading and unloading of materials,erection of 110kv bay equipments
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 110kv substation chelari by adding 1 no of 12.5 mva 110/11kv transformer-sile levelling
Demolishing old foundation site levelling construction of retaining wall and compound wall
Read moreCapital maintenance of 200 mva auto transformer at 320mva 220/132/66kv grid station hiranagar.
Capital maintenance of 200 mva auto transformer at 320mva 220/132/66kv grid station hiranagar.
Read moreCapital maintenance of 200 mva auto transformer at 320mva 220/132/66kv grid station hiranagar.
Capital maintenance of 200 mva auto transformer at 320mva 220/132/66kv grid station hiranagar.
Read moreCapital - capacity enhancement by adding 1x8mva,33/11kv transformer to the existing 2x8 mva transformers at 33kv substation kooriyad- foundation, earth mat, cable trench, fencing and yard metalling work.
Construction of foundation, earth mat, cable trench, fencing and yard metalling work.
Read moreWork for capacity enhancement of 5 mva power transformer by new 10 mva power transformer under edd-1 fatehpur
Work for capacity enhancement of 5 mva power transformer by new 10 mva power transformer under edd-1 fatehpur
Read moreCapital maintenance of 200 mva 220 132kv auto transformer at 320mva 220 132 66kv grid station hiranagar
Capital maintenance of 200 mva, 220132kv auto transformer at 320mva 220 132 66kv grid station hiranagar
Read moreOverhauling of 25 mva 110/66kv transformer no.1
Overhauling of 25 mva 110/66kv transformer no.1 along with replacement of old oil at 220kv gis substation, kaloor
Read moreof your Industry type