Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isopropyl Alcohol Electronic Grade In 2.5 Ltr Packing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Make : ACURO Model : ACURO Title : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade | 22-07-2023 10:49:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Isopropyl Alcohol EL - 25 L Model : IPA - EL -25 L Title : IPA - EL -25 L | 24-07-2023 15:37:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMICALS (INDIA ) COMPANY | Make : merk Model : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Title : IPA AR GRADE | 25-07-2023 11:54:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK FERTILISERS AND PETROCHEMICALS CORPORATION LTD | Make : CORORID Model : CORORID Title : PROPANOL EL 2.5L | 24-07-2023 12:19:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : Molychem Model : 25181 Title : iso-PROPYL ALCOHOL 99.5% ELECTRONIC GRADE-25181-Molychem | 24-07-2023 16:40:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | garuda chemicals | Make : NA Model : Isopropyl Alcohol Electronic Grade Title : Isopropyl Alcohol Electronic Grade/ | 21-07-2023 19:57:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | H P SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | Make : sisla Laboratories Model : Iso propyl Alcohol electronic Grade 2.5 Lit Title : Iso propyl Alcohol electronic Grade 2.5 Lit | 08-07-2023 00:32:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ISO PROPYL ALCOHOL EL GRADE Title : ISO PROPYL ALCOHOL EL GRADE | 24-07-2023 23:01:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | JR Sales Corporation | Make : AZYTUS Model : 11489 Title : Propan-2-ol (IPA) EL grade | 05-07-2023 18:15:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : MOLYCHEM Model : 2.5 LITER Title : SOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade In 2.5 Ltr Packing | 25-07-2023 06:30:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALLAV Model : 02201 Title : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL EL GRADE | 24-07-2023 17:10:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S D FINE-CHEM LIMITED | Make : SDFINE Model : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade In 2.5 Ltr Pac Title : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade In 2.5 Ltr Pac | 25-07-2023 13:53:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S D SCIENTIFIC AND CHEMICALS | Make : Finar Model : 41390LC250 Title : Propan-2-ol (IPA) Electronic grade 2.5ltr | 15-07-2023 13:36:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : FINAR Model : 41390LC250 Title : Propan-2-ol (IPA) EL grade | 05-07-2023 15:18:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SILVARY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 765857 Title : 2-Propanol EL grade CDH | 21-07-2023 15:17:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SPECTEVO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rankem Model : RANKP2765 Title : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade (EL) | 21-07-2023 16:44:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SUN LIFE SCIENCES | Make : SRL Model : 48906 Title : Isopropanol (IPA) electronic grade, 99.8% | 22-07-2023 14:30:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | SUPRAVENI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPRA Model : SUPRA MAKE Title : PROPANE 2 L (IPA) E. L. GRADE | 11-07-2023 16:34:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SUVARNA SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS | Make : OEM Model : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr pack Title : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing (Q3) | 25-07-2023 13:07:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 20 | TENTACLE AEROLOGISTIX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Avantor-RANKEM Model : RANKEM IPA 2.5 ELGRADE IPA Title : RANKEM IPA 2.5 ELGRADE IPA | 06-07-2023 11:56:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Make : RANBAXY Model : RANKP2765 Title : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL EL GRADE 2.5LITRE (RANKEM) MAKE | 25-07-2023 12:31:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARNATAKA FINE CHEM Model : ISO Propyl Alcohol (IPA), Electronic Grade, Pkg:2. Title : ISO Propyl Alcohol (IPA) , Electronic Grade, Pkg: 2.5Ltr | 25-07-2023 13:17:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 23 | VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Roto Model : I4 Title : Isopropyl alcohol Electronic grade | 25-07-2023 13:44:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 556800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S D FINE-CHEM LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 700960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H P SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 788000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPRAVENI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 848000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 896800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 993080.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 1000640.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JR Sales Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 1051200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | garuda chemicals (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 1116000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SILVARY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 1132800.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SCIENCE WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 1249200.00 | L11 |
| 12 | TENTACLE AEROLOGISTIX PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 1376000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 1460000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 1552000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 1878560.00 | L15 |
| 16 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 2215880.00 | L16 |
| 17 | DEEPAK FERTILISERS AND PETROCHEMICALS CORPORATION LTD (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 3044400.00 | L17 |
| 18 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 3452000.00 | L18 |
| 19 | S D SCIENTIFIC AND CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 4280000.00 | L19 |
| 20 | SPECTEVO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Electronic Grade in 2.5 ltr packing | 4380000.00 | L20 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreSupply of acetone (commercial grade) & isopropyl alcohol (electronic grade)
Supply of acetone (commercial grade) & isopropyl alcohol (electronic grade)
Read moreIsopropyl alcohol hplc grade, 2.5 litre,methanol hplc grade, 2.5 litre,acetonitrile hplc grade, 2.5
Read more
Procurement of isopropyl alcohol electronic grade/grade a,polyvinyl alcohol technical grade as per
Read more
Isopropyl alchol in 2.5 ltr bottle, grade: lr, assay: min 99%,acetone in 2.5 ltr bottle, grade: lr,
Read more
of your Industry type