Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removal Of Accumulated Spillage Coal Of Different Section And Drain Cleaning Around The Plant At Sawang Washery.
|
| Description |
Removal Of Accumulated Spillage Coal Of Different Section And Drain Cleaning Around The Plant At Sawang Washery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_309286_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/24-25/17 Date 29.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320479 |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Removal / cleaning of spillage coal in different section such as pch, deshaling and main plant of sawang washery.
Removal / cleaning of spillage coal in different section such as pch, deshaling and main plant of sawang washery.
Read moreRemoval of spillage slime / slurry of thickener and around at sawang washery.
Removal of spillage slime / slurry of thickener and around at sawang washery.
Read moreRemoval / cleaning of mud / extraneous materials around the laboratory and secondary crusher at sawang washery.
Removal / cleaning of mud / extraneous materials around the laboratory and secondary crusher at sawang washery.
Read moreDay-to-day removal/rehandling of spillage coal of different plant section near and around belt conveyor no. 52,66,74,79,136,138,143, 144,180,181,201 and 202 at kathara washery
Day-to-day removal/rehandling of spillage
 coal of different plant section near and around belt conveyor no. 52,66,74,79,136,138,143, 144,180,181,201 and 202 at kathara washery
Read moreRemoval of mud/slime etc. accumulated in water pump house and around at kathara washery
Removal of mud/slime etc. accumulated in water pump house and around at kathara washery
Read moreCleaning, washing and painting of different types of transformer installed at sawang washery.
Cleaning, washing and painting of different types of transformer installed at sawang washery.
Read moreRepairing of different bearing housing at sawang washery.
Repairing of different bearing housing at sawang washery.
Read moreRubber lagging, cold vulcanizing and patch repairing of different size conveyor of main plant and deshaling section under sawang washery.
Rubber lagging, cold vulcanizing and patch repairing of different size conveyor of main plant and deshaling section under sawang washery.
Read moreRemoval/rehandling of accumulated slurry in gallery 1 and 2 of fine coal section at kathara washery
Removal/rehandling of accumulated slurry in gallery 1 and 2 of fine coal section at kathara washery
Read moreDismantling, fabrication / erection of different floor of deshaling plant for providing safe working place to employees of deshaling section of sawang washery.
Dismantling, fabrication / erection of different floor of deshaling plant for providing safe working place to employees of deshaling section of sawang washery.
Read moreof your Industry type