Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
V Pulley 200 X5 Spb,V Pulley 355 X5 Spb,V Pulley 200 X 4 Spa,V Pulley 355 X 4 Spa,V Pulley 224 X 8 Spc,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3553254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVA INDUSTRIAL MARKETING
Contract Value
57485
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bibhuti Bhusan Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC TRADING COMPANY | - | 30-06-2023 11:24:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | - | 21-06-2023 14:01:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN EARTH SYSTEMS | - | 18-06-2023 12:46:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | REGENCY SOLUTIONS | - | 05-07-2023 17:36:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA INDUSTRIAL MARKETING | - | 02-07-2023 19:29:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHAKTI INDUSTRIES | - | 18-06-2023 15:29:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STANDARD MATERIALS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 19:07:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SWASTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 05-07-2023 21:58:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA INDUSTRIAL MARKETING | Item Categories : V PULLEY 200X5-SPB,V PULLEY 355X5-SPB,V PULLEY 200X 4-SPA,V PULLEY 355X 4- SPA,V PULLEY 224X 8-SPC, | 57485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : V PULLEY 200X5-SPB,V PULLEY 355X5-SPB,V PULLEY 200X 4-SPA,V PULLEY 355X 4- SPA,V PULLEY 224X 8-SPC, | 70967.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SHAKTI INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : V PULLEY 200X5-SPB,V PULLEY 355X5-SPB,V PULLEY 200X 4-SPA,V PULLEY 355X 4- SPA,V PULLEY 224X 8-SPC, | 71118.60 | L3 |
| 4 | STANDARD MATERIALS AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : V PULLEY 200X5-SPB,V PULLEY 355X5-SPB,V PULLEY 200X 4-SPA,V PULLEY 355X 4- SPA,V PULLEY 224X 8-SPC, | 74612.46 | L4 |
| 5 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Item Categories : V PULLEY 200X5-SPB,V PULLEY 355X5-SPB,V PULLEY 200X 4-SPA,V PULLEY 355X 4- SPA,V PULLEY 224X 8-SPC, | 75847.00 | L5 |
| 6 | REGENCY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : V PULLEY 200X5-SPB,V PULLEY 355X5-SPB,V PULLEY 200X 4-SPA,V PULLEY 355X 4- SPA,V PULLEY 224X 8-SPC, | 118604.42 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V PULLEY 335X8-SPC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19542.000 |
| V PULLEY 200X5-SPB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3885.000 |
| V PULLEY 150X3A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1859.000 |
| V PULLEY 355X5-SPB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8841.000 |
| V PULLEY 280X 3A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3862.000 |
| V PULLEY 200X 4-SPA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3481.000 |
| V PULLEY 355X 4- SPA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5869.000 |
| V PULLEY 224X 8-SPC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10146.000 |