Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dart Impact Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4193584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Daksha shree production
Contract Value
189360
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Meena Vimalkumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation:
Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology (cipet)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASHIAN Model : AEC Dart Impact Tester Title : Dart Impact Tester | 30-11-2023 15:18:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA | Make : Ahian Engineers Company India Model : AEC1122-DITM Title : Dart Impact Tester | 30-11-2023 12:37:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Daksha shree production | Make : NA Model : Dart Impact Tester Title : Dart Impact Tester | 28-11-2023 16:14:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH DART-4008 Title : Dart Impact Tester | 30-11-2023 16:36:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ADVANCE EQUIPMENTS Model : AE-DITE-312 Title : Dart Impact Tester | 29-11-2023 15:56:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Technosys Systems | Make : TECHNOSYS Model : DIT Title : DART IMPACT TESTER | 30-11-2023 16:54:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daksha shree production(MII) | Item Categories : Dart Impact Tester | 189360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Technosys Systems (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dart Impact Tester | 283900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAN ENGINEERING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Dart Impact Tester | 318201.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dart Impact Tester | 613600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dart Impact Tester | 1200000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Impact Tester | NA | Dart Impact Tester | 1 | ₹ 189360.000 |