Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Investment Casting To Drg No Tend 2257 St 5 Required For Change Lever Lh 30 P 3036 St 2 (40 Mm Ml)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4112847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALAJI Model : IC Change Lever LH Drg. No. TEND 2257*5 Title : IC Change Lever LH Drg. No. TEND 2257* 5 | 28-10-2023 17:57:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PVT LTD. Title : CHANGE LEVER L. H. OF 40 MM MGL DRAWING NO. TEND 2257* 5 | 27-10-2023 15:22:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THIRUMALA Model : IC Change Lever LH Drg. No. 2257*5 Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO TEND 2257 ST 5 REQUIRED FOR CHANGE LEVER LH 30P 3036 ST 2 (40MM ML) | 28-10-2023 16:23:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRUSHAPE PRECISION CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRUSHAPE Model : 2257 ST 5 Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO TEND 2257 ST 5 REQUIRED FOR CHANGE LEVER LH | 28-10-2023 19:41:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRUSHAPE PRECISION CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO TEND 2257 ST 5 REQUIRED FOR CHANGE LEVER LH 30P 3036 ST 2 (40MM ML) | 83205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO TEND 2257 ST 5 REQUIRED FOR CHANGE LEVER LH 30P 3036 ST 2 (40MM ML) | 156025.50 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO TEND 2257 ST 5 REQUIRED FOR CHANGE LEVER LH 30P 3036 ST 2 (40MM ML) | 159960.00 | L3 |