Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Plummer Block Snl 524 620 With 2 No. Of Felt Seal Tsn 224 A,Angular Contact Ball Bearing, Do
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4402866
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 02, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKF Model : SNL 524-60 Title : SKF 23-01-2024 16:58:54 N/A Evaluated
2 PROSOL Make : SKF Model : Snl 524-620 + Tsn 224a Title : Bearing Plummer block 23-01-2024 16:15:09 N/A Evaluated
3 RS TRADING CORPORATION Make : SKF Model : SNL 524-620 + TSN 224 Title : SNL 524-620+ TSN 224 18-01-2024 15:18:50 N/A Evaluated
4 SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO Make : Model : Title : 22-01-2024 19:07:37 N/A Evaluated
5 TRANSMISSION TECH ENGINEERS LLP Make : NBC Model : 3207 Title : NBC 23-01-2024 17:33:25 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise