Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Particulate Respiratory Mask Ffp As Per Is 9473:2002
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
C3W PRIVATE LIMITED
47850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAMR LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUVAYU Model : SV9500W ADJUSTABLE | 06-07-2023 13:16:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C3W PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : C3W Model : C3WMOC | 11-07-2023 09:31:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL APPLIANCES & TECHNOLOGIES | Make : INTECH Model : FFP2 WITHOUT VALVE | 11-07-2023 12:07:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kishkindha Group | Make : Kishkindha Model : Kishkindha White Filtering Half Mask-Air Pollution Mask-IS 9473 | 12-07-2023 13:26:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEGHA INTERNATIONAL | Make : FSM FEEL SAFE MASK Model : N95 HL | 06-07-2023 17:51:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MIMAXX ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIMAXX Model : N 95 MIMAXX | 07-07-2023 17:37:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEO Model : ----- | 12-07-2023 18:34:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : Venus Model : V4400 | 04-07-2023 23:23:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PAAYAS INCORPORATION | Make : PAAYAS Model : PAAYAS | 07-07-2023 12:05:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PARAMOUNT SURGIMED LIMITED | Make : ARO KLEEN Model : AROKLEEN N-95 MASK w/o valve headloop | 10-07-2023 14:54:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PIONEER TOOLS AND HARDWARE | Make : Venus Model : V444+ | 08-07-2023 11:20:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : Karam Model : RFH101 | 12-07-2023 13:10:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | Septem Healthcare LLP | Make : Venus Model : v 4420+ | 13-07-2023 12:24:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | UTTARAKHAND SURGICALS | Make : SPCOMMANDO--SANMATI PACKAGING Model : SAFEM Respiratory Mask | 07-07-2023 15:24:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | VIKRANT LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Ultracare Model : Particulate Respiratory Mask-FFP2 | 13-07-2023 14:03:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VYAS ENTERPRISES | Make : Venus Model : V 4400 of N 95 of NIOSH | 13-07-2023 13:03:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | WIBHAV NON-WOVEN PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : Venus Model : V 4400 of N 95 of NIOSH | 12-07-2023 13:53:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C3W PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 47850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAMR LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 74850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MIMAXX ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 75000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIKRANT LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 90000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL APPLIANCES & TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 93000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEGHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 94950.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Kishkindha Group (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 105000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PARAMOUNT SURGIMED LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 119700.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PAAYAS INCORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 180000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NEO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 255000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | WIBHAV NON-WOVEN PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Particulate Respiratory Mask - FFP as per IS 9473:2002 | 300000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C3W Particulate Respiratory Mask- FFP2 (N95) Without Valve | C3W | C3WMOC | 15000 | ₹ 47850.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type