Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pusher Head & Pusher Guide 4203072414 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4316383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KUMAR ENTERPRISE
641920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION | Make : FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION Model : PUSHER HEAD&PUSHER GUIDE Title : PUSHER HEAD&PUSHER GUIDE | 18-12-2023 19:53:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J S STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : TRUNNION FOR 70 T TEEMING LADLE Title : TRUNNION FOR 70 T TEEMING LADLE | 18-12-2023 17:12:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PUSHER HEAD & PUSHER GUIDE | 18-12-2023 14:45:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : GAME/23-24/TE-14680/DSP Title : PUSHER HEAD & PUSHER GUIDE | 19-12-2023 14:20:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PUSHER HEAD&PUSHER GUIDE FOR OTTO RAM CAR, Title : PUSHER HEAD&PUSHER GUIDE FOR OTTO RAM CAR, | 18-12-2023 14:26:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : PUSHER HEAD&PUSHER GUIDE Title : PUSHER HEAD&PUSHER GUIDE | 18-12-2023 19:46:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : PUSHER HEAD | 19-12-2023 11:37:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER HEAD & PUSHER GUIDE-4203072414 (022) | 544000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FRIENDS CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER HEAD & PUSHER GUIDE-4203072414 (022) | 549152.54 | L2 |
| 3 | MEKNO SPARES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER HEAD & PUSHER GUIDE-4203072414 (022) | 550000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER HEAD & PUSHER GUIDE-4203072414 (022) | 600000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER HEAD & PUSHER GUIDE-4203072414 (022) | 730000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUSHER HEAD & PUSHER GUIDE | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 641920.000 |
User guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Read moreMaintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Read moreRejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Rejuvenation of over head tanks to gadag, mundaragi, naragund, ron, and shirahatti taluks in gadag district
Read moreProviding terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read morePusher lever-1,pusher lever-2,sliding support plate,pusher guide liner rail,piler guide liner plate
Read more
Guide plate for cooling bed pusher.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type