Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Hmt Cutting Machine; Hmt Cutting Machine; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5491539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Om Sai Trading Enterprises
Contract Value
97300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Md Mumtaz Ahmad
Department:
Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Printing And Stationary Department Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Good Luck Enterprises | 18-10-2024 19:52:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna sales corporation | 18-10-2024 19:08:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Om Sai Trading Enterprises | 18-10-2024 19:21:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKN MAINTENANCE SERVICE | 13-10-2024 00:22:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Om Sai Trading Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - HMT Cutting Machine; HMT Cutting Machine; Yes; Buyer Premises | 97300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Good Luck Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - HMT Cutting Machine; HMT Cutting Machine; Yes; Buyer Premises | 98500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Krishna sales corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - HMT Cutting Machine; HMT Cutting Machine; Yes; Buyer Premises | 99500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - HMT Cutting Machine; HMT Cutting Machine; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 1 | ₹ 97300.000 |