Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Specialized Electrical Connectors 🔌 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Specific Type Of Electrical Connector, Part Number E221 Y10 E50. 🛠️ The Connector, An Emm 220 Male Y Straight On Pcb With 10 Lf Contacts, Is A Critical Component For Defense Applications. Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electrical Connector, E221 Y10 E50, Emm 220, Male Y Straight, 10 Lf Contacts, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connector, P/N: E221 Y10 E50, , Connector Emm 220 Male Y Staight On Pcb, 10 Lf Contacts, E50,Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : NICOMATIC Model : E221Y10 E50 Title : CONNECTOR | 25-04-2024 10:57:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IIE SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICOMATIC Model : E221Y10E50 Title : CONNECTOR | 25-04-2024 13:52:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : nicomatic Model : E221Y10E50 Title : connector | 25-04-2024 12:57:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NICOMATIC INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nicomatic Model : EMM 220 series connector Title : E221Y10E50 | 19-04-2024 10:59:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NICOMATIC INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONNECTOR, P/N: E221Y10E50, , CONNECTOR EMM 220 MALE Y STAIGHT ON PCB, 10LF CONTACTS, E50,CONNECTOR | 383593.22 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : CONNECTOR, P/N: E221Y10E50, , CONNECTOR EMM 220 MALE Y STAIGHT ON PCB, 10LF CONTACTS, E50,CONNECTOR | 428910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IIE SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CONNECTOR, P/N: E221Y10E50, , CONNECTOR EMM 220 MALE Y STAIGHT ON PCB, 10LF CONTACTS, E50,CONNECTOR | 437775.76 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CONNECTOR, P/N: E221Y10E50, , CONNECTOR EMM 220 MALE Y STAIGHT ON PCB, 10LF CONTACTS, E50,CONNECTOR | 496425.25 | L4 |
Supply of connector d-type dmm m smt 24p lf and connector emm 220 male on smt 90degree on pcb, 24lf
Supply of connector d-type dmm m smt 24p lf and connector emm 220 male on smt 90degree on pcb, 24lf
Read more08 hf contacts female pcb mountable right-angle coaxial connector,08 hf male crimpable coaxial conn
Read more
Female pcb connector, specifications as per the attached annexure,male pcb connector, specification
Read more
Female pcb connector, specifications as per the attached annexure,male pcb connector, specification
Read more
Nicomatic 69 pin pcb mountable male connector
Nicomatic 69 pin pcb mountable male connector
Read morePotentiometer - current control,female connector,male connector,power supply pcb - 0 - drive pcb,co
Read more
Connector, socket, rack & panel, circular, 3 male contacts.,connector, circular, receptacle, box mo
Read more
Nicomatic connector harness emm 220 female on cables, awg 24 of white colour cable,22 lf contacts,
Read more
of your Industry type