Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 Volt 9 Ah (Buy Back Basis)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL009 Title : 12V 09AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 21-01-2024 19:47:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV TRADER | Make : RELICELL Model : 12V 9AH Title : 12V 9AH | 27-01-2024 09:07:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-9 Title : EVR-9 | 27-01-2024 13:57:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SREE MATHAMMAN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP1234W Title : EXIDE MAKE 12V SMF VRLA | 27-01-2024 12:22:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreLead acid battery 12 volt 150 ah against buy back,lead acid battery 12 volt 35 ah against buy back,
Read more
Lead acid battery 12 volt 150 ah against buy back,lead acid battery 12 volt 35 ah against buy back,
Read more
of your Industry type