Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vial K3 Edta,Vial Sodium Fluoride,Vial Clot Activator,Multidet,Capillary Tube,Urine Container,Micro
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5013414
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 21:06
End Date
Expired 03/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S DEVA SCIENTIFIC

Contract Value

271738

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dr Md Faiyaz Ahmad
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFA INSTRUMENTS - 03-07-2024 14:31:41 MII Qualified
2 GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS - 14-06-2024 14:56:00 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S DEVA SCIENTIFIC - 28-06-2024 14:49:24 MII Qualified
4 M/S M B PLASTIC INDUSTRIES - 27-06-2024 15:38:16 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VIAL K3 EDTA NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 42450.000
VIAL SODIUM FLUORIDE NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 42450.000
VIAL CLOT ACTIVATOR NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 72750.000
MULTIDET NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1500.000
CAPILLARY TUBE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 440.000
URINE CONTAINER NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 22000.000
MICROPIPETTE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2280.000
MICROPIPETTE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1140.000
MICROPIPETTE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1980.000
SICKLECHEK CARD TEST NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 20400.000
GLASS SLIDE NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6400.000
MICRO TIPS NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 600.000
MICRO TIPS NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 1500.000
DIAMOND MARKER PENCIL NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 600.000
FILTER PAPER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
ULTRA PAP KIT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3580.000
Field stain A 500ml NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1160.000
Field stain B 500ml NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1090.000
LEISHMAN STAIN 500m NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 368.000
GIEMSA STAIN 500ml NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 950.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise