Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steam Injector, 4 In* 4 In* 2 In, L 190 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS
Contract Value
719940
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALDIA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : HALDIA ENGG CO Model : HALDIA ENGG CO. Title : STEAM EJECTOR | 29-04-2024 11:45:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAUSHAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : KEW SI Title : STEAM INJECTOR 4 IN | 29-04-2024 13:33:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : LMT Model : NA Title : STEAM INJECTOR, 4IN* 4IN* 2IN, L-190 MM (Q3) | 27-04-2024 18:38:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL STEAM INJECTOR Title : MFPL STEAM INJECTOR | 30-03-2024 14:20:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS | Make : RMT Model : RMT Title : STEAM INJECTOR | 29-04-2024 11:01:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEAM INJECTOR, 4IN* 4IN* 2IN, L-190 MM | 719940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEAM INJECTOR, 4IN* 4IN* 2IN, L-190 MM | 945180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HALDIA ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : STEAM INJECTOR, 4IN* 4IN* 2IN, L-190 MM | 1020000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAUSHAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : STEAM INJECTOR, 4IN* 4IN* 2IN, L-190 MM | 1138800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEAM INJECTOR, 4IN* 4IN* 2IN, L-190 MM | 1213920.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEAM INJECTOR | 12 | ₹ 719940.000 |