Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amino Acid,Calcium Borogluconate,Fortified Procain Penicillin,Streptopenicillin,Flunixin,Meloxicam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 01:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA MEDICAL STORE | - | 19-11-2023 15:17:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAI AMBEY TRADERS | - | 28-11-2023 19:30:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Nirmala Medical Store | - | 27-11-2023 17:28:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.K.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 17:10:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA MEDICAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMINO ACID,CALCIUM BOROGLUCONATE,FORTIFIED PROCAIN PENICILLIN,STREPTOPENICILLIN,FLUNIXIN,MELOXICAM | 33870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAI AMBEY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMINO ACID,CALCIUM BOROGLUCONATE,FORTIFIED PROCAIN PENICILLIN,STREPTOPENICILLIN,FLUNIXIN,MELOXICAM | 42150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K.S.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMINO ACID,CALCIUM BOROGLUCONATE,FORTIFIED PROCAIN PENICILLIN,STREPTOPENICILLIN,FLUNIXIN,MELOXICAM | 48700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Nirmala Medical Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMINO ACID,CALCIUM BOROGLUCONATE,FORTIFIED PROCAIN PENICILLIN,STREPTOPENICILLIN,FLUNIXIN,MELOXICAM | 51700.00 | L4 |
Injection meloxicam vial of 100 ml,injection streptopenicillin 2 point 5 gm,injection flunixin vail
Read more
Injection meloxicam vial of 100 ml,injection streptopenicillin 2 point 5 gm,injection flunixin vail
Read more
Inj calcium borogluconate veterinary,inj meloxicam pcm veterinary,digital stethoscope,inj phenirami
Read more
Flunixin 100 ml,analgin 30 ml,belamyle 100 ml,revici 5 ml,meloxicam 30 ml,streptopenicillin 2.5 gm,
Read more
Inj. calcium borogluconate,inj. oxytetracyclin la,inj. ascorbic acid vitamin c,inj. multivitamine,i
Read more
5 amino salicylic acid 400 mg mesalazine,acalabrutinib 100 mg tab,acamprosate calcium 333 mg tab,ac
Read more
Calcium polystyrene sulfonate, sachet of 15 gm,inj amino acid 7 percentage infusion bott of 250ml,i
Read more
Inj analgin 30ml,inj oxytocin 1ml,syp calcium phosphate 200ml,inj vester 500ml,inj amino acid 250 m
Read more
1-doxycycline 100mg lactobacillus(5 billion spores) cap. 2-amino acids vitaminsminerals botanical extracts dl methionine l-aspartic acid glycine ascorbic acid niacin150 vitab7 biotin vitah percent a0 vitae folic acid percent a0calcium magnesium iron zinc percent a0 manganese copper selenium grape seed extract tryptophan calcium pantothenate etc. like 3-homatropine 2 percent eye in 5ml pack 4-phenytoin 100mg tab 5-orciprenali
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type