Tender Details

About Tender

πŸš‚ Urgent Procurement Notice For Compressor Spares πŸ› οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Secunderabad Division, Is Seeking A Set Of Spares For The 1750 Lpm Roots Blower Compressor Model Rr 20100 Cg(m) Of M/S. Elgi Make. The Procurement Includes The Following Items: πŸ”§ Discharge Valve Plate (1 No.) Part No. 070300290 πŸ”§ Inlet Valve Spring Plate (1 No.) Part No. 070300230 πŸ”§ Discharge Spring Plate (2 Nos.) Part No. 070300230 πŸ”§ Inlet Valve Plate Assembly (1 No.) Part No. 070300290 πŸ”§ Guide Plate (Qty To Be Confirmed) Part No. (To Be Confirmed) πŸ“… Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Compressor Spares, Roots Blower Compressor, Elgi, Rr 20100 Cg(m), Procurement, Government Tender, Secunderabad
Particulars Details
Title
Set Of Spares Required For 1750 Lpm Rr 20100 Cg(m) Of M/S. Elgi Make Compressors. Set Consisting Of 05 Items As Follows. 1) Discharge Valve Plate As Per M/S. Elgi Part No. 070300290. Qty/Set. = 01 No. 2) Inlet Valve Spring Plate As Per M/S. Elgi Part No. 070300230. Qty/Set. = 01 No. 3) Discharge Spring Plate As Per M/S. Elgi Part No. 070300230. Qty/Set. = 02 Nos. 4) Inlet Valve Plate Assembly As Per M/S. Elgi Part No. 070300290. Qty/Set. = 01 No. 5) Guide Plate As Per M/S. Elgi
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106318192
Reference
Number
LB245110A
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Secunderabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106318192/viewNitPdf_4538867.pdf

Start Date April 15, 2024 19:27
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 861 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.