Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📌 Procurement Notice: Office Supplies For The Department Of Health Research 📚🖊️ The Department Of Health Research, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Essentials To Support Its Operational Needs. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Essential Items Include: Staplers (V2) 📆 White Board Markers 🖥️ Permanent Marker Pens ✒️ Manual Pencil Sharpener ✏️ Plain Copier Paper 📄 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Office Supplies, Department Of Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Staplers, White Board Markers, Permanent Marker Pens, Manual Pencil Sharpener, Plain Copier Paper, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Staplers (V2),Markers White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,Manual Pencil Sharpener,Plain Copier Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARIHANT ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
10509.02
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shukla Pranali Vyomeshchandra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : stapler | 16-05-2024 11:52:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE | Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO STAPLER NO-10 | 15-05-2024 12:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : kangaroo | 15-05-2024 16:32:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro HD 10D Stapler Model : rpsstaplerHD10 | 15-05-2024 17:47:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kangaro Model : NO.10 | 08-05-2024 14:48:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARTH PRINTER | Make : Kangaro Model : Kangaroo | 15-05-2024 07:55:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RIYA ENTERPRISE | Make : Kangaro Model : KANGARO STAPLER NO-10 | 11-05-2024 14:50:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : Kangaro Model : kangaroo | 16-05-2024 11:16:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | T K MARKETING | Make : Kangaro Model : rpsstaplersmall | 09-05-2024 12:09:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,manual pencil sharpener,Plain Copier Paper | 10509.02 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,manual pencil sharpener,Plain Copier Paper | 14905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T K MARKETING | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,manual pencil sharpener,Plain Copier Paper | 18805.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARTH PRINTER | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,manual pencil sharpener,Plain Copier Paper | 20200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,manual pencil sharpener,Plain Copier Paper | 20240.44 | L5 |
| 6 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,manual pencil sharpener,Plain Copier Paper | 21620.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,manual pencil sharpener,Plain Copier Paper | 23128.40 | L7 |
| 8 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,manual pencil sharpener,Plain Copier Paper | 34565.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RIYA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,manual pencil sharpener,Plain Copier Paper | 54670.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kangaro 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | KANGARO STAPLER NO-10 | 5 | ₹ 208.700 |
| DOMS Water based Ink White Board Marker | DOMS | WHITE BOARD MARKER | 10 | ₹ 169.100 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | CD/DVD/OPH LUXOR MARKER | 20 | ₹ 167.800 |
| Natraj Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | Natraj | Natraj Pencil Sharpener | 40 | ₹ 112.000 |
| jk copier A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | jk copier | jk paper | 10 | ₹ 2349.300 |
| Unbranded A4 Steel Zip Conference Folder | NA | CONFERENCE FOLDER | 5 | ₹ 725.000 |
| Nataraj Single sided wooden Pencil Box | Nataraj | 621 HB | 20 | ₹ 78.800 |
| Unbranded Cardboard Rectangular Any other Box File | NA | BOX TYPE | 20 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| Cello plastic Gift Pen | Cello | Cello Butterflow Blue pen | 200 | ₹ 1730.000 |
| Unbranded A4 Loop Conference Folder | NA | BUTTON CLEAR BAG FLODER | 200 | ₹ 1398.000 |
| Natraj Eraser 1 | Natraj | Natraj | 60 | ₹ 58.200 |
| Kangaro 23/8 and 40 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 10 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | KANGARO HP-45 | 3 | ₹ 669.720 |
| Kangaro Manual A4 Spiral Binding Punch Machine | Kangaro | PUNCH MACHINE, Kangroo | 4 | ₹ 342.600 |
| Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 24 mm, Length 25 meter | NA | UN BRANDED | 20 | ₹ 238.800 |
| Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 48 mm, Length 50 meter | NA | UNRBANDED TRANSPARENT TAPE | 20 | ₹ 450.800 |
| Wonder 555 Transparent Tape - Width 72 mm, Length 60 meter | Wonder 555 | Transparent Tape 3 inch Width 60 Metre Length | 20 | ₹ 670.200 |