Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drying Oven (Maximum Temperature 400° C)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI 108 Title : DRYING OVEN | 06-09-2023 13:31:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS | Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ-IOV-01 Title : DRYING OVEN | 06-09-2023 20:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN FURNACES PVT LTD | Make : LARGE SIZE OVEN Model : LARGE SIZE OVEN Title : LARGE SIZE OVEN | 05-09-2023 09:17:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jhalani Enterprises | Make : Jhalani Model : JE/ACO/2022/01 Title : Jhalani Air Circulating Oven | 06-09-2023 20:39:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RNS ENGINEERING WORKSS | Make : RNS ENGINEERING WORKSS Model : RNS/HAL/2023-001 Title : DRYING OVEN | 06-09-2023 15:27:32 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S B EQUIPMENTS | Make : bioTsbe Model : HAO-756L Title : DRYING OVEN(MAXIMUM TEMPERATURE 400° C) | 06-09-2023 16:10:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | smelter engineering works | Make : SMELTER ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SEW/DV5923-0385 Title : DRYING OVEN (MAXIMUM TEMPERATURE 400° C) | 05-09-2023 17:32:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRIONIX TECHNOLOGIES | Make : TRIONIX TECHNOLOGIES Model : TT-HO-016 Title : DRYING OVEN (MAXIMUM TEMPERATURE 400° C) | 06-09-2023 18:24:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at s c colony in kamaladinni village of mudalagi taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at s c colony in kamaladinni village of mudalagi taluka
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at s c colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at s c colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Read moreConstruction of c c road at managaon village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Construction of c c road at managaon village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreR p c layout gs-03
R p c layout general stall-03, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.21,117, emd rs.16,106, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-01
R p c layout general stall-01, area-96 sq.ft, mlf rs.20,906, emd rs.15,945, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-04
R p c layout general stall-04, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.22,221, emd rs.16,948, license period 6 years
Read moreof your Industry type