Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Caseroll Small 2 Litres,Caseroll Small 5 Litres,Chakla Belan,Steel Glass Tumbler,Karchi Steel,Kadai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3757521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sukhmohinder Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Intelligence Bureau
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 07-08-2023 13:33:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE | - | 07-08-2023 12:41:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 12:15:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 17:52:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : caseroll small 2 litres,caseroll small 5 litres,chakla belan,steel glass tumbler,karchi steel,kadai | 1351240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Shyam Traders (MII) | Item Categories : caseroll small 2 litres,caseroll small 5 litres,chakla belan,steel glass tumbler,karchi steel,kadai | 1432950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL MILITARY STORE (MII) | Item Categories : caseroll small 2 litres,caseroll small 5 litres,chakla belan,steel glass tumbler,karchi steel,kadai | 1541400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HD SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : caseroll small 2 litres,caseroll small 5 litres,chakla belan,steel glass tumbler,karchi steel,kadai | 1636760.00 | L4 |