Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3977300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 06-11-2023 15:19:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : M. S. PLATE 16TK X 2500 X 6300 Title : M. S. PLATE 16TK X 2500 X 6300 | 06-11-2023 15:28:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : SAIL/UVSL/JINDAL Model : STEEL SHEETS AS PER IS 513-2088 GRADE D OR DD Title : STEEL SHEETS AS PER IS 513-2088 GRADE D OR DD | 04-11-2023 12:01:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 Model : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 Title : MS Plate and sheet as per IS 2062 | 01-11-2023 16:34:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JIO STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates Title : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 06-11-2023 15:43:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MS Plates Title : MS Plates | 03-11-2023 18:39:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : MS Plate Model : MS Plate Title : MS Plate | 06-11-2023 12:09:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAIL/TATA/AMNS/JINDAL ETC Model : MS PLATE IS 2062 Title : MS PLATE IS 2062 | 10-11-2023 16:30:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates (Q3) Title : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates (Q3) | 06-11-2023 15:28:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION | Make : HWP KOTA DAE 3977300 Model : HWP KOTA DAE DPS MS PLATES Title : HWP KOTA DAE DPS MS PLATES | 11-11-2023 18:50:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SHRI LAKSHMI NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SAIL/TATA/JINDAL/ESSAR/JSW OR EQUVILANT Model : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates Title : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 05-11-2023 16:41:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SUNDHESHWARI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates Title : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 06-11-2023 15:52:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 1585600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 1603041.60 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 1605420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI LAKSHMI NARAYAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 1656159.20 | L4 |
| 5 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 1724340.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 1754070.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JIO STEEL INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 1800845.20 | L7 |
| 8 | SUNDHESHWARI STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 2001820.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 2814440.00 | L9 |
| 10 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cold Rolled Mild Steel Plates | 37633760140.00 | L10 |
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Read moreChanging of the name plates from nagarasabhe to mahanagara palike hassan on the welcome arch installted on the state and national highways that meet the juridiction of the hassan city corproation
Changing of the name plates from nagarasabhe to mahanagara palike hassan on the welcome arch installted on the state and national highways that meet the juridiction of the hassan city corproation
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type