Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚦 Procurement Opportunity For Automotive And Maintenance Equipment 🛠️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Automotive And Maintenance Equipment. 🛠️ 📆 Last Date For Bid Submission: May 30, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: Tyre Pressure Gauge Valve Die Foot Pump Grease Gun (200 Gm) Grease Gun (500 Gm) Inspection Lamp Jack Wrench Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Tyre Pressure Gauge, Valve Die, Foot Pump, Grease Gun, Inspection Lamp, Jack Wrench, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Maintenance Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Pressure Guage,Valve Die,Foot Pump,Grease Gun 200 Gm,Grease Gum 500 Gm,Inspection Lamp,Jack Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Krishan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJII MARKETING | Make : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE Model : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE Title : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE | 29-05-2024 20:15:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTO STORES | Make : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE Model : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE Title : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE | 29-05-2024 20:10:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS | Make : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE Model : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE Title : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE | 29-05-2024 20:06:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JHB 075 Title : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE | 27-05-2024 18:23:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE,VALVE DIE,FOOT PUMP,GREASE GUN 200 GM,GREASE GUM 500 GM,INSPECTION LAMP,JACK WI | 69366.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE,VALVE DIE,FOOT PUMP,GREASE GUN 200 GM,GREASE GUM 500 GM,INSPECTION LAMP,JACK WI | 72040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJII MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE PRESSURE GUAGE,VALVE DIE,FOOT PUMP,GREASE GUN 200 GM,GREASE GUM 500 GM,INSPECTION LAMP,JACK WI | 77310.00 | L3 |