Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Driven Brush Cutter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5528146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 661 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhanish Zari
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUMIT SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR | Make : na Model : na Title : Engine Driven Brush Cutter | 11-11-2024 01:22:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAZIR HUSSAIN | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Engine Driven Brush Cutter | 11-11-2024 00:51:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OBEROI FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Engine Driven Brush Cutter | 11-11-2024 13:21:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAZIR HUSSAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Driven Brush Cutter | 245000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUMIT SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Driven Brush Cutter | 280000.00 | L2 |