Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6010874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2025
Expired 548 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAUTAM TRADER | Make : NA Model : Printdoot | 03-03-2025 23:23:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Use and Throw Ball Pen Red | 03-03-2025 18:29:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Ball Pen Use and Throw Blue | 04-03-2025 12:32:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | Make : Cello Model : Cello Finegrip Ball Pen Red | 04-03-2025 11:51:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : NA Model : Use and Throw Ball Pen Blue | 03-03-2025 20:32:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Piyush Traders | Make : SUPRA Model : Supra Slider Ball Pen Red | 04-03-2025 11:56:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : Cello Butterflow Simply Pen Red | 04-03-2025 13:55:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VAISHNO TRADERS | Make : NA Model : BALL PEN BLUE | 04-03-2025 09:03:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),G | 99000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAISHNO TRADERS | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),G | 102500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Piyush Traders | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),G | 113450.00 | L3 |