Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod Steel Mild Gen Purpose,Cutting Blade 14 Inch,Cutting Blade 4 Inch,Flex Soldering,Solder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4237356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJANTA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-12-2023 13:19:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA ENTERPRISE'S | - | 01-12-2023 14:31:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jai Maa Gange Construction | - | 01-12-2023 18:05:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJANTA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD STEEL MILD GEN PURPOSE,CUTTING BLADE 14 INCH,CUTTING BLADE 4 INCH,FLEX SOLDERING,SOLDER | 4178.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DURGA ENTERPRISE'S( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD STEEL MILD GEN PURPOSE,CUTTING BLADE 14 INCH,CUTTING BLADE 4 INCH,FLEX SOLDERING,SOLDER | 4905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jai Maa Gange Construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD STEEL MILD GEN PURPOSE,CUTTING BLADE 14 INCH,CUTTING BLADE 4 INCH,FLEX SOLDERING,SOLDER | 5410.00 | L3 |