Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Copy Turning Tool Holder To M/S Sandvik Cat. No. Ddjnl. 3232 P15 Or Its Equivalent.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5244733
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 03, 2024 16:47
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 739 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES Make : WIDIA Model : COPY TURNING TOOL HOLDER DDJNL3232 P15 Title : COPY TURNING TOOL HOLDER DDJNL3232 P15 23-08-2024 13:15:50 N/A Qualified
2 CHIRAG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES Make : DI-BORIDE Model : DI-BORIDE EDJNR/L 3232P 15 Title : Copy Turning Tool Holder to M/s Sandvik CAT. No. DDJNL. 3232 P15 or its equivalent. 24-08-2024 10:58:51 N/A Qualified
3 HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/TTH/DDJNL 3232 P15 Title : Copy Turning Tool Holder To M/s Sandvik CAT. No. DDJNL. 3232 P15 Or Its Equivalent 23-08-2024 15:09:39 MSE Qualified
4 KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : Korloy Model : COPY TURNING TOOL HOLDER - DDJNL3232-P15 Title : Copy Turning Tool Holder to M/s Sandvik CAT. No. DDJNL. 3232 P15 or its equivalent. 23-08-2024 17:53:42 MSE Qualified
5 RENUKA TOOLS Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : Turning Tool Holder DDJNL 3232 P15 Title : Copy Turning Tool Holder to M/s Sandvik CAT. No. DDJNL. 3232 P15 or its equivalent. 24-08-2024 11:38:23 MSE Qualified
6 S.SAIFY & CO. Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : DDJNL3232 P15 AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : Copy Turning Tool Holder to M/s Sandvik CAT. No. DDJNL. 3232 P15 or its equivalent. 24-08-2024 10:10:25 N/A Qualified
7 SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES Make : GLANZE TOOLS Model : GLANZE MAKE TURNING HOLDER - DDJNL 3232 P15 Title : Copy Turning Tool Holder to M/s Sandvik CAT. No. DDJNL. 3232 P15 or its equivalent. 24-08-2024 09:57:22 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise