Tender Details

About Tender

🌶️💛🌿 Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Condiments For The Ministry Of Defence 🌿🌶️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Variety Of Spices And Condiments To Support The Culinary Needs Of Our Armed Forces. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Spices, Condiments, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Chilli,Turmeric Powder,Kasturi Methi,Ajwain,Chilli Powder,Badi Elaichi,Coriander Powder,Sonf,Jeera,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4947764
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 00:45
End Date
Expired 05/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CK GLOBAL - 23-05-2024 16:53:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 Everl India LLP - 21-05-2024 14:11:38 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Harit supply and associates - 22-05-2024 12:28:54 MII Disqualified
4 mamta devi - 23-05-2024 11:17:29 MII MSE Disqualified
5 NEHA AGRAWAL - 23-05-2024 16:42:13 MII Disqualified
6 PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-06-2024 13:29:47 MII MSE Disqualified
7 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 16-05-2024 13:19:30 MII MSE Disqualified
8 Spotlight Services - 16-05-2024 12:45:30 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CK GLOBAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chilli,Turmeric Powder,Kasturi Methi,Ajwain,Chilli Powder,Badi Elaichi,Coriander Powder,Sonf,Jeera, 137902.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise