Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Master Cyl,Fan Belt Engine,55 A Alternator Poly V Alt 7489200,Pipe Master Cyl,Rear Door Lock,Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 05-11-2023 17:04:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 05-11-2023 17:07:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 05-11-2023 17:05:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE MASTER CYL,FAN BELT ENGINE,55A ALTERNATOR POLY V ALT 7489200,PIPE MASTER CYL,REAR DOOR LOCK,PL | 31087.46 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE MASTER CYL,FAN BELT ENGINE,55A ALTERNATOR POLY V ALT 7489200,PIPE MASTER CYL,REAR DOOR LOCK,PL | 38859.70 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE MASTER CYL,FAN BELT ENGINE,55A ALTERNATOR POLY V ALT 7489200,PIPE MASTER CYL,REAR DOOR LOCK,PL | 46631.40 | L3 |