Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair,Cupboard,File Rack,Drawer,Table,Doors,Seating Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYA TRADERS | - | 29-10-2023 18:22:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dynatriks Incorporation | - | 29-10-2023 13:37:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RADHA KRISHNA ASSOCIATES | - | 29-10-2023 18:46:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SREE SARADA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 14:12:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | V TECH INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 27-10-2023 21:30:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VPS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 08:50:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE SARADA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair,Cupboard,File Rack,Drawer,Table,Doors,Seating Bench | 389200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dynatriks Incorporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair,Cupboard,File Rack,Drawer,Table,Doors,Seating Bench | 435500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RADHA KRISHNA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair,Cupboard,File Rack,Drawer,Table,Doors,Seating Bench | 444210.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V TECH INFRASTRUCTURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair,Cupboard,File Rack,Drawer,Table,Doors,Seating Bench | 570000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VPS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair,Cupboard,File Rack,Drawer,Table,Doors,Seating Bench | 768606.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AARYA TRADERS | Item Categories : Repair,Cupboard,File Rack,Drawer,Table,Doors,Seating Bench | 871000.00 | L6 |