Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Screw 55 13 020 01 Make: Sandvik
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3728430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK Model : INSERT SCREW 5513 020-01 Title : INSERT SCREW 5513 020-01 | 03-08-2023 16:25:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HANS MACHINING SOLUTIONS | Make : SANDVIK Model : 5513 020-01 INSERT SCREW Title : 5513 020-01 INSERT SCREW | 28-07-2023 16:33:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI SOLUTIONS | Make : SANDVIK Model : 5513 020-01 INSERT SCREW Title : 5513 020-01 INSERT SCREW | 29-07-2023 17:44:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANS MACHINING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : INSERT SCREW 55 13 020 01 MAKE: SANDVIK | 9801.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT SCREW 55 13 020 01 MAKE: SANDVIK | 10375.42 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : INSERT SCREW 55 13 020 01 MAKE: SANDVIK | 10669.07 | L3 |