Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
60 Watt Led Light Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5134721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S R ENTERPRISES
999800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE Title : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | 02-08-2024 18:32:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-SL-60W Title : 60W LED STREET LIGHT | 21-07-2024 19:09:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENSIS VERSE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE Model : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE Title : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | 27-07-2024 13:26:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN AND COMPANY | Make : SURYA Model : 60 WATT LED LIGHT Title : 60 WATT LED LIGHT | 24-07-2024 13:03:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAA DAYALU CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : NA Model : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE Title : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | 02-08-2024 18:11:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MEERA SUPPLIERS | Make : LED LIGHTS Model : LED LIGHTS Title : LED LIGHTS | 27-07-2024 13:59:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRATIBHA TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT 45/60/90 WATTS Title : LED Luminaire (For Road And Street Lights) | 20-07-2024 12:26:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Real God Kabir Contractors | Make : Ascentech Model : 60 w led Light Title : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | 27-07-2024 10:36:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | S R ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE Title : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | 02-08-2024 18:18:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SANJAY ENTERPRISES | Make : BAJAJ Model : 60 WATT LED LIGHT Title : 60 WATT LED LIGHT | 17-07-2024 12:37:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SARTHAK AGENCY | Make : BAJAJ Model : 60 WATT LED LIGHT Title : 60 WATT LED LIGHT | 24-07-2024 13:10:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUNTECH SOLAR ENTERPRISES | Make : suntach solar enterprises Model : SOLAR LIGHT Title : SOLAR LIGHT | 16-07-2024 12:15:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | 999800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA DAYALU CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | 1200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | 1300000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | NA | 60 WATT LED LIGHT COMPLETE | 200 | ₹ 999800.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreof your Industry type