Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Locking Plate. To Drg. No. 765 15 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4084960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENTERPRISES | Make : CUSTOM MADE Model : LOCKING PLATE Title : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 03-11-2023 14:24:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABHISHEK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LOCKING PLATE DRG NO 765-15-9 Model : NO Title : LOCKING PLATE DRG NO 765-15-9 | 25-10-2023 17:31:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HEERA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : DRG. NO. 765-15-9 Title : LOCKING PLATE | 31-10-2023 09:56:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HMD INDUSTRY | Make : HMD Model : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 Title : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 03-11-2023 10:40:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 Title : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 23-10-2023 21:34:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES | Make : oem Model : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 ( Q3 ) Title : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 ( Q3) | 24-10-2023 08:01:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SWANAND UDYOG | Make : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 Model : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 Title : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 13-10-2023 18:02:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 37000.29 | L1 |
| 2 | HEERA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 53970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A B ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 60955.26 | L3 |
| 4 | SWANAND UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 68804.04 | L4 |
| 5 | HMD INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 76421.52 | L5 |
| 6 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LOCKING PLATE. TO DRG. NO. 765-15-9 | 169620.00 | L6 |
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Read moreConstruction of pond in ward no. 15 under nagar parishad tekari
Construction of pond in ward no. 15 under nagar parishad tekari
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreO&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreSpecial repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Special repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreof your Industry type